Project/Area Number |
62470133
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Chemical pharmacy
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBASAKI Masakatsu Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Professor, 薬学部, 教授 (30112767)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SODEOKA Mikiko Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Instructor, 薬学部, 助手 (60192142)
MORI Miwako Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Assistant Professor, 薬学部, 助教授 (80001981)
森 美和子 北海道大学, 薬学部, 助教授 (78001981)
吉田 清史 北海道大学, 薬学部, 助手 (60109478)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | Silyl Dienol Ether / Prostacyclin Derivative / Beta-Lactam / Cr(CO)_3 Complex / Copper Triflate / Isomerization Reaction / β-ラクタム / クロムカルボニル錯体 / コッパ-トリフレ-ト / 抗潰瘍剤 / エノールエーテル / シリルジエノールエーテル / クロムトリカルボニル錯体 / カルバペネム抗生物質 / ペネム抗生物質 / プロスはサイクリン誘導体 |
Research Abstract |
We have succeeded in development of the new stereoselective reactions and their application to the synthesis of biologically important compounds as follows. 1. The stereocontrolled synthesis of aryl-substituted exocyclic olefins has been achieved for the first time by utilizing naphthalene・Cr (CO)_3 catalyzed isomerization of conjugated dienes as a key step. 2. The stereocontrolled synthesis of silyl dienol ethers having E, Z-configurations has been achieved for the first time by utilizing naphthalene・Cr (CO)_3 catalyzed isomerization of conjugated dienes. 3. A highly efficient synthesis of antiulcer nileprost has been achieved by utilizing reduction-isomerization reaction of the conjugated dienes. 4. Cu (I) OTf has been found to be an extremely useful reagent for the synthesis of beta-lactams from beta-amino thiol esters. 5. The eastern part of azadirachtin has been synthesized starting with malic acid. 6. A catalytic asymmetric synthesis of cis-decalin derivatives has been achieved by utilizing Heck-type reaction of prochiral alkenyl iodides.