| Project/Area Number |
62480074
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
農業土木
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
ISOZAKI Hisashi Gifu University, Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (60021656)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HARA Tetsuo Same as above Assist. Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (50021720)
SONODA Yoji Same as above Professor, 農学部, 教授 (80021682)
NISHIMURA Naomasa Same as above Assistant, 農学部, 助手 (80180644)
SENGE Masateru Same as above Assist. Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (00144006)
NISHIDE Tsutomu Same as above Professor, 農学部, 教授 (80021690)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | Deep plowing / Penetration test / Measurement of pF-soil moisture curve / Measurement of the three phase distribution of soil / Solid ratio / Measurement of hydraulic conductivity of saturated soil / Consistency test / 塑性限界 / 三相分布 / pF値 / バックホ- / リッパ / エンジン燃費量 / コンシステンシー / バックホー / 鉱貭畑土壌 / 3相分布 / PFー水分曲線 / 飽和透水係数 / コーン指数 / 動的支持力強度 / 乾燥履歴 / 超深耕ロータリ |
| Research Abstract |
In 1987 we set up three experimental fields in Toyohashit Aichi-ken: 1) 1.5 meter super deep ploving plot 2) 1.0 meter deep ploving plot 3) Customary plot and did dynamic penetration test, static penetration test as well as soil hardness test. As a result it is confirmed that in the super deep and deep plowing plot the measurement value vas extremely low compared with the customary plot. Also it became clear from the measurement of pF-soil moisture curve and the measurement of the three phase distribution of soil that macro pore and air ratio increased by deep plowing and solid ration decreased. This influence also appeared on the result of the penetration test i.e. the value increased extremely in the super deep plowing plot deep plowing glot. The result of the particle test showed that in contrast to the multi stratification of the customary plot, the particle component equalized in 1.0 meter and 1.5 meter deep plowing plot in all strata. Also the consistency test revealed that while
… More
in the customary plot the liquid limit and the plastic limit changed according to the depth and correspond with the stratification of the particle size distributions the change of the value were few in the 1.5 meter deep plowing plot. From the view point of chemical side of soil, though the many type of effective components were extremely unequalized just after the deep plowing treatment it was gradually equalized in accordance with the strata with the lapse of time. This was especially remarkable in the super deep plowing plot. In the super deep plowing plot, high density distribution pattern of many type of effective components appeared somewhere around 90 - 100 centimeter area. Also the illuviation from the result of declination of fine particle of soil could be found. The result of the yield test of cabbage done in 1988 - 1989 showed the yield became bigger in order of 1) super deep plowing plot - 1.5 meter 2) deep plowing plot - 1 meter 3) customary plot From the above it is clear that the deeper the plowing the more yield could be expected. Less