Project/Area Number |
62480275
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Digestive surgery
Research Institution | Asahikawa Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
HAYASHI Hirokazu Asahikawa Medical College, Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (90133834)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
倉岡 泰郎 (株)ほくさん低温技術開発センター, 所長
MITO Michio Asahikawa Medical College, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (60000981)
MUNAKATA Takashi Asahikawa Medical College, Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (10166233)
KURAOKA Yasuro Hoxan corporation cryogenic Research Laboratory, Head
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | Organ viability / SQUID / magnetro cardiogram (MCG) / magnetro liver gram / NMR / 帯磁性物質 / 超伝導量子干渉計 / 無侵襲バイアビリティー測定 / ^<31>PーNMR |
Research Abstract |
Firstly, the ^<31>P-NMR spectra of three different cells were measured in this study. Second, the micromagnetic signals associated with biological activity of the rat and white rabbit hearts were studied using the Super conducting Quantum Interference Device SQUID which the application of superconductivity and Josephson effect to the magnetic field detector. In our study, the magnetro cardio gram (MCG) could be clearly recorded in comparison with ECG in rat and rabbit. But this invastigation could not demonstrate magnetro liver gram.