Basic Research On a Mastering Process of the Technic of Movement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 62480446
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 体育学
Research InstitutionTOKAI University
Principal Investigator
NISHIYAMA Tsuneo  Tokai University faculty of physical education prof., 体育学部, 教授 (30055652)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIMURA Tetsuo  Tokai University faculty of physical education Assistant., 体育学部, 助手 (90191642)
HASEGAWA Kiyonao  Tokai University faculty of physical education Asst prof., 体育学部, 講師 (10147126)
HIRAOKA Hideo  Tokai University faculty of physical education Assoc prof., 体育学部, 助教授 (40112784)
OHKITA Fumio  Tokai University faculty of physical education Assoc prof., 体育学部, 助教授 (30056113)
MATSUNAGA Naohisa  Tokai University faculty of physical education prof., 体育学部, 教授 (40016499)
宇野 勝  東海大学, 体育学部, 助教授 (00119653)
久保 正秋  東海大学, 体育学部, 助教授 (30119672)
笠井 恵雄  東海大学, 体育学部大学院, 教授 (10015688)
Project Period (FY) 1987 – 1989
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
KeywordsMastering Process / Sport Movement / Motion Analysis / 捕動作 / ソフトボ-ル / ソフトボール / ウィンドミルピッチ / ハンドボール / ジャンプシュート / 形態学 / 運動技術の習熟過程 / 投・打・捕動作 / 注視点の分布の推移 / PLT方式による分析 / アイマークレコーダーによる分析
Research Abstract
Basic Research on a Mastering Process of the Technic of Movement. -Especially, about hitting, throwing and catching movement-
In the present report, we would like to clear a process that they master hitting, throwing and catching in sports. The summary of the results is shown below.
1. On hitting movement, we adopted a basic hitting in kendo and patting in golf. In a beginning step, it was without coordination between especially arms and lower half of body. After training, the movement had changed rhythmical and harmonious. On putting in golf, periodic practice (90minutes/week x 4 weeks)had much more effect than intensive practice. On basic hitting in kendo,a steady gazed point, at first, Concentrated on a point of hitting. Gradually it had been spread, and finally it didn't move to a point of hitting.
2. On throwing movement, we adopted pitching in softball and jumpshoot in handball. A process that they master throwing was similar to hitting one, at first, swing of arms had no coordination with movement of body. With the progress their practice, on pitching in softball, weight of players transferred smoothly to their feet that they stepped forward. On jumpshoot in handball, we observed a change of an angle of a body in the air.
3. On catching movement, we adopted movement of defence in softball. The movement of the whole body improved with practice but the movement of hands had no change.