A Study of the Screening System of Handicapped Infants and the Screening Items for Infants
Research Project
Project/Area Number 62510094
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionDohto Univ.
Principal Investigator
KITA Masaharu  Faculty of Social Welfare , Prof., 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70153088)
Project Period (FY) 1987 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywordsscreenin and care system / table of screening items for infants / screening and care area / network / 巡回療育相談事業 / ネットワーク・システム / キイ・センター / システム・マップ / 早期発見ー療育システム / 保健機関 / 療育施設 / 児童相談所 / ケース記録 / 未受診児 / 心身傷害の早期発見システム / 基本的カテゴリー / 各次機能レベル / 各次生活圏 / 役割体系 / システム・マップのデータベース / 健全育成と発達領域別育成の統合 / 乳幼児相談内容項目表のデータベース
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to establish the screening system of handicapped infants and the screening items for infants, in hokkaido.
1 Questions : (1) to prepare guidance centers, institutions and schools, and to utilize those functions into rural regions (2) to make networks with key-stations (health center, child guidance clinic) and social resources (care home, day nursery, school) (3) to put pediatrics, psychology and others together, for the table of screening items 2 Measures : (1) to set up 'Screening and care areas' (2) to establish 'screening and care networks' 3 Charts : (1) Screening system of handicapped infants (2) A table of screening items for infants (3) Screening and care areas (system map) etc.