"On the Community Care System for the Mentally Ill"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 62510096
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionTaisho University
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Tohgaku  Taisho University, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 講師 (50119400)
Project Period (FY) 1987 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
KeywordsMENTALLY-ILL-WELFARE / COMMUNITY-CARE-SYSTEM / COMMUNITY-WORKPLACE / SELF-HELP-GROUP / MENTAL-HEALTH-VOLUNTEER / RELIEF-INSTITUTION / 地域ケア / 地域システム / ボランティア生活保護施設 / 自助組織 / ボランティア / 生活保護施設
Research Abstract
Abstract of "On the community care system for the mentally ill" The research make a study with the object of establishment on the community care system for the mentally illness people. 1,The mentally illness people in the relief institution is going up the rate of increase. 2,Mini-community-workplace function centering around for the mentally ill. 3,The vocational parents support system is affective for the mentally ill. 4,An organization of the self-help-group is helpful the clients(consumers) help themselves. 5,The Mental-health-volunteer function for the social educational change movement. The abovementioned in view of these facts.
The social welfare legislation is necessary for the mentally ill, at the same time, Net-working of the community care system for the mentally illness people.