| Project/Area Number |
62510112
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Kinjo-Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIYAMA Yaeko Associate Professor, Kinjo-Gakuin University, 短期大学部, 助教授 (10164617)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUDO Takehiko Associate Professor, Kinjo-Gakuin University, 短期大学部, 助教授 (10165839)
OKUYAMA Machi Lecturer, Nagoya University of Commerce and Business Administration, 商学部, 専任講師 (60152443)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Stratification / Nagoya / Networking / シングル・カルチュア / 都市ストック中間層 / 情報産業都市化 / 都市空間の再編 / 都市再開発 / 生活集団のネットワーク化 |
| Research Abstract |
Purpose: Socio-economic structure of the cities has been formed historically. People join with working and neighbourhood groups, then they form the networking. The main purpose of this research is to synthesize the previovs reseavches on this topics by focusing on the stratification of people. Contents: The contents of the research are as follows: 1) To review the urban development policies and changes of uban structure in Nagoya 2) To pick up two case-study areas, Jiyuga-oka (public housing area) and Yamanaka (conservation area), and did the field survey on networking 3) Focusing on "single-culture", and analyze their self-realization process in urban culture