| Project/Area Number |
62510183
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | AKITA NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASI Hideo Liberal arts Professor, 一般科目(文化), 教授 (60042272)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Akita Clan / Satake Nankes records / Satake Nankes diary / Bakuhan social system / 日本歴史 / 大名文書 |
| Research Abstract |
this is a studay of the Satake Nankes records in the Akita Clan. A series of the Satake Nankes diary for 200 years-from hhe latter half of the 17th century till the latter half of the 19th-are preserved. 1 So I took the records on microfilm, made resarch into the records and analyzedthem about nextpoints: (1) the contents of the diary. (2) the difference of the contents with the change of the times. (3) society, economy, goverment and culture given by the diary. 2 I analyzed these matters on a large scale and this analysis will contribute to the study of the Akita Clan in the Edo era. 3 I am going to publish this study as a thesis and write a book.