Project/Area Number |
62510236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
II Haruki Osaka University ・Faculty of Letters, 文学部, 助教授 (50036175)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | Genjimonogatari or Tale of Genji / Aobyoshibon / Oshimabon / 飛鳥井雅康 / 良鎮 / 一条兼良 / 花鳥余情 |
Research Abstract |
This reserch indends to investigate the text of the Oshimabon Genjimonogatari, and to know the actual condition of the Aobyoshibon Genjimonogatari, or Teikabon. 1. Picked up an error of "Genjimonogatari Taisei "which reprinted the Oshimabon. 2. Picked up the enter of words and Misekechi(this mean rewrite) of Oshimabon Genjimonagatari. 3. Investigation on notes which is written in space between the lines and a blank of the the Osimabon Genjimonogatari.