The Landlord Management and Local Bank in the South of Akitaken.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 62530051
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Economic history
Research InstitutionSENSHU UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
KATOH Kozaburo  Senshu University, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (90083477)
Project Period (FY) 1987 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
KeywordsAkita Pre / 地主経営 / 地方銀行
Research Abstract
To study for the development of landlord system and local bank in the south of akitaken, we would like to survey next some points. Firstly,we would like to analysis for the development of concentlation of cultivated field Ogawa- family, especially land tax documents, and discovered many gaps as compared with niigata pre., in spite of same the " Tohhoku type".
Secondly,we would like to point out the feature of concentlation of the forest from 1930' s to 1945, especially the large land-owner,for exaple, tsuji, Ogawa and so on. Thirdly, we must point out the landowner, as the Ogawa or Tsuji, had not active investment to the central capital market. In other words, they kept themselves the small cosmos,which constructed same local area. So, we have many problems about the landlord system now, for exaple, more concreate analysis for the landlord management in the south of akitaken.