| Project/Area Number |
62540026
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
代数学・幾何学
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIHARA Hisao Faculty of General Education, Niigata University; Assistant Professor, 教養部, 助教授 (60114807)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAJIMA Shinichi Faculty of General Education, Niigata University; Lecturer, 教養部, 講師 (70155076)
TAKEUCHI Teruo Faculty of General Education, Niigata University; Assistant Professor, 教養部, 助教授 (10018848)
SERIZAWA Hisamitsu Faculty of General Education, Niigata University; Assistant Professor, 教養部, 助教授 (00042771)
WATANABE Michiaki Faculty of General Education, Niigata University; Professor, 教養部, 教授 (90018573)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Plane Curve / Cusp / Milnor Number / Surface of General Type / 正規特異点 / 3重被覆 |
| Research Abstract |
Let C be an irreducible curve of degree d in the complex projective plane. We assume that each singular point is a one place point with multiplicity 2 or 3. Let be the sum o the milnor numbers of the singularities. Then we obtained that 7 <6d^2 - 9d. moreover,when d=3e we studied the surface which is the triple covering of the plane branched along c.