Project/Area Number |
62540046
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
代数学・幾何学
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
TAMURA Saburo Kobe Univ., Faculty of Education, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (50035151)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Jyoji Kobe Univ., Faculty of Education, Ass. Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (30197149)
SHIRAKURA Teruhiro Kobe Univ., Faculty of Education, Ass. Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (30033913)
FUNAKOSHI Shunsuke Kobe Univ., Faculty of Education, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (40031356)
OKUYAMA Akihiro Kobe Univ., Faculty of Education, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (40030275)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
Keywords | Enumeration / Finite algebraic system / Relational system / Graph / Digraph / Odd degree / 有限代数系 / 様相論理体系 / グラフ / 有向グラフ / 奇点 / 数え上げ / 組合せ論 |
Research Abstract |
We published "Introduction to combinatorial algebraic system" (1984) and "Introduction to graph theory(1988)". In these books we considered the enumeration of some relational systems, algebraic systems and graphs. In this research we continue these studies and have several new results. One of our results will be appeared in the report "Enumeration of digraph with given number of vertices of odd out-degree and vertices of odd in-degree." (accepted by Discrete Mathematics)