| Project/Area Number |
62540048
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
代数学・幾何学
| Research Institution | Shimane University |
Principal Investigator |
KOUZOU Tsukiyama Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (20093651)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
辻 卓見 島根大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30112171)
秦野 薫 島根大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (40033873)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Self homotopy equivalences / group / principal G-bundle / プリンシパルバンドル / ホモトピー同値類の群 / kー空間 |
| Research Abstract |
Let (P,q,B,G) be a principal G-bundle. Then we can consider the G-equivariant self equivalences of the total space P, denoted by (P). In 1985, 1986 we got many theorems about (P) under some restrictions. This time we had ganeralizations of the theorems on (P). That is, we have shown that many theorems can be obtained on the conditions that P, B, G are weak Hausdorff k-spaces. But whether the natural map <@2G<@D2(P) (P) ia a monomorphism or not could not be shown until now.