Project/Area Number |
62540130
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
解析学
Research Institution | University of Osaka Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
KAMO Shizuo (1989) University of Osaka Prefecture, 総合科学部, 助教授 (30128764)
米田 薫 (1987-1988) 大阪府立大学, 総合科学部, 助教授 (80079029)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加茂 静夫 大阪府立大学, 総合科学部, 助教授 (30128764)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
Keywords | Fourier analysis / Walsh function / Fourier series / 連続体仮設 / ハウスドルフのgap / almost coinciding family / フーリェ級数 / 概収束 / 有界変分 / ウェルシュ・フーリェ解析 / 単一性 |
Research Abstract |
The first year. We got several results about the notion of convergence of Fourier series. And, we established a fundamental theong of pseudo- measure. The next year. Because of changing the head investigator, we got nothing about the notion of convergence of Fourier series. Related to pseudo-measure, we got some results and questions in which were connected with topological properties. The last year. We solved a one of the above questions. ( It is independent from usual mathematical assumptions.)