Project/Area Number |
62550177
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
機械力学・制御工学
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University (1988) Kyoto University (1987) |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Tohru Ritsumeikan University, Dept. of Science and Engineering, 理工学部, 教授 (70026136)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HANAFUSA Hideo Ritsumeikan University, Dept. of Science and Engineering, 理工学部, 教授 (80025783)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | FA / Intelligent Control / Adaptive Control / Sliding Mode Control / PWM / Scheduling / managemeut / FMS / NC / Robotics / Hierarchy / 多重ループ / インテリジェントコントロール / スライディングモード / インテリジェント コントロール / オンライン スケジューリング / 加減速制御 / スライディング モード / 階級制御 |
Research Abstract |
1. A hierarchical multi-loop factory control system which opitmizes performance indices at each loop by using adaptive and rule based control is proposed. 2. Adaptive control to change control mode from productivity optimization to cost optimization at manufacturing level according to scheduling condition at management level is proposed and it is shown the proposed method is effective in improving the lateness to due dates. 3. A adaptive control method to change a weight on running cost and scheduling one to change a weight on bottle neck operation in schedule are proposed and it is verified that both methods are effective. 4. A method to determine operation speed and acceleration according to the duty rates of motor PWM controllers at lower level. 5. A DSP controller to decide the duty rare of motor control based on a duty rate table in memory which are pre-calculated in advance shows that the method is very effective. 6. A V.S.S. system of manipulator to change control mode according to motor axis angular velocity and acceleration is proposed and shows it is very effective to improve high tracking accuracy.