| Project/Area Number |
62550344
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
コンクリート工学・土木材料・施工
| Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAKAMI Makoto Akita University, 鉱山学部, 助教授 (90006693)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAGAYA Makoto Akita University, 鉱山学部, 助手 (00091794)
TOKUDA Hiroshi Akita University, 鉱山学部, 教授 (70041879)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
| Keywords | Partially prestressed concrete / Time dependent loss / Limit state design Long-term deflection / パーシャルプレストレス / プレストレスロス / ひびわれ強度 / パーシヤルプレストコトクリート / デコンプレッション |
| Research Abstract |
Cracking atrength and long-term deflection of partially prestressed concrete member with arbitrary cross section considering time dependent losses were analysed. The results obtained in this study are summerized as follows: 1. Systematic analysis of cracking strength and deformation of partially prestressed concrete member was performed. Prestress losses at arbitrary time was claculated by aging coefficience. 2. Computer programm based on the analysed results was developed. 3. Initial prestress level designed for partially prestressed concrete members including hollow slad bridges. 4. Cracking width and cracking controle of partially prestressed concrete members have been studying.