Project/Area Number |
62550435
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
MAGATA Kiyotada Ehime University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (00116972)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | urban education / education of social studies / urban life style / environmental problem / urban problem / 住民運動 / 公害・環境問題 / 住民運動・住民参加 |
Research Abstract |
i examined schoolobooks of social studies of the primary,junior and high school,publlished agter the Second World War. 1) Urban education at school is exercied by social studies. 2) Schoolbooks of social studies are a little descriptive of urban life style. 3) They were descriptive of environmentyal and urban problem too late which happened. 4) Schoolbooks must be descriptive of an image of the future of orban and urban life style for children.