| Project/Area Number |
62550437
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
TOMOKIYO Takakazu KAGOSHIMA Univ., Faculty of Eng., Associate Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (70150539)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SOMEKAWA Hiroshi KAGOSHIMA Univ., Faculty of Eng., Research Associate, 工学部, 助手 (60145456)
MATSUI Hiromichi KAGOSHIMA Univ., Faculty of Eng., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (70165752)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | farmland / trust business / health care / welfare / service system / サービス体系 / 農地信託制度 / 医療 / 福祉 |
| Research Abstract |
= A study on the services of health and welfare for the aged in rural communities, under the trust business with aged farmer's farm = In recent years, the farming population of rural communities has been declining and the aged population is increased. But, the services of health and welfare for aged is very poor. Aged farmers give up keeping farms, then farms go to wild. The impoverishment of rural communities is a big agrarian problem. The purpose of this research is to know the method and effect, under the trust business with aged farmer's farm. Under the trust business, the gains can use for the service fee of health and welfare for the aged. And we can stop the farms go to wild, solve the agrarian problem. We investigated the ownership of farmerland, farm production and farm products at the aged rural community in Kagoshima district. A result of our investigation, the factors affecting the trust business could be as follows: 1. In many case, farm laborer has not the ownership of the farm which he keeps. 2. Farm is keeped very small area. 3. Between the development policy and the trust policy of farmland, the relation is unbalance. 4. The gains of the trust business is cheaper than the interest of bank. For aged farmer make full use the trust business, we must establish a fund which stop the farm go to wild and raise the trust fee.