Project/Area Number |
62550441
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
Research Institution | KYUSHU SANGYO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAMIWADA Shigeru FACULTY OF ENGINEERING, KYUSHU SANGYO UNIVERSITY, 工学部, 助教授 (70122596)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | Gymnasium / Community Gymnasium / Public Gymnasium / Arena / Openness of Community Gymnasium / コート 回り空間 / アリーナ / コート回り空間 / 滞留 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to make crear the way of openness of community gymnasium and the planning principle of court side space. In part 1, author analyzed appearance and find it's factors of "The play attendent behavior" at court side space. In part 2, author analyzed appearance positions of the play attendent behavior at court side space, and analyzed it's aspect. And made clear necessary conditions of space for the play attendent behavior. In part 3, author analyzed made clear the efficincy and possibily of the openness of arena in community gymnasium. Efficiencys are as follows. 1) Improvemente of use rate of lounge. 2) Dissolution of the stgnatikon phenomenon of players and spectators at court side space and entrance to arena. 3) Possibilitys are proved by following facts. 1) Lounge space is opend to arena in many present gymnasium. 2) Few risk of ball running away to outside, if there is low wall around court.