Project/Area Number |
62550547
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
工業分析化学
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ICHISE Mitsunojo KYOTO UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF ENGINEERING,PROFESSOR, 工学研究科, 教授 (00025917)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORISHITA Fujio KYOTO UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF ENGINEERING,ASSISTANT, 工学研究科, 講師 (30026281)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | Resonance Raman spectroscopy / Liqiud chromatography / Qualitative detecter / Ar-F excimer laser / lmage intensifier / Band-width narrowing / Multichannel detection / Excitation by ultra violet laser / 液体クロマトグラフィー / 共鳴ラマン / 多重波長測定 / エキシマレーザの狭帯域化 / LCの定性型検出器 / 相紫外共鳴ラマンスペクトル / パルスレーザー / Ar-Fエキシマレーザーの狭帯域化 |
Research Abstract |
For the high sensitive and time resolved detection of vibrational sepctra characteristic of organic molecules in aqueous solutions, resonace Ramn spectroscopy ecited by extreme ultraviolet pulse laaser has been studied. Measuring conditions of excitation by using Ar-F excimer pulse laser (193nm) narrowed with the etalon, multichannel detections of Raman spectra on the flowing cell were investigated. Sample size, sensitivity and time reso lution of this system werea discussed.