STUDIES ON THE EMPLOYMENT PROBLEM IN MOUNTAIN VILLAGE AND THE LABOUR CO-OPERATIVE.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 62560139
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 林学
Research InstitutionYAMAGATA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
ARINAGA Akito  YAMAGATA UNIVERSITY, 農学部, 教授 (90001461)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIKUMA Mitsuru (FACULTY O)  YAMAGATA UNIVERSITY, 農学部, 助教授 (40143086)
Project Period (FY) 1987 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
KeywordsLABOUR CO-OPERATIVE / RURAL LABOUR UNION / JIGYODAN / REGIONAL RESOURCE / CREATION OF REGION / REGIONAL LABOUR MARKET / REGIONAL SE LF-GOVERMENT OF INHABITANTS / 民族自決権 / 労働者共同組合 / 地域 / 労働力市場 / 民俗自決権 / 村おこし / 山村の雇用問題
Research Abstract
1) Labours Co-operative is the New-Movement of all over the World,that demand jods and employment and Conservation against capitalistic products.It simbolizes Non Alignment Movement that asks for New International Economic Discipline.
2) In this study,the investigators research the present situation of these movement in Japan,hokkaido,Akita,Iwate,Gifu,Kyoto,Kochi,Ehime,Mie,Nara Pref..And for nation-wide situation of this movement,investigators research the national center as follows,Nousonroren,Zennitiziro,Zennsyoren at Tokyo.
3) In this study,incestigators discover as forrows, (1)Management of this movement are being respectively organized by labours for jobs and employment,by farmers for self selling of their products,and by small businesses for new product-co-op. (2) So they are variable in each district and each class.
4) In the situation as present ,these managements are not big new-wave yet in Japan society.They have to overcome the traditional sectionalism in the labour-union and to build the demorcatization of Public Work.