Studies on splanchnic circulation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 62570606
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Digestive surgery
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Kazutomo  Faculty of Medicine, Kyoto University, 医学部, 講師 (90168435)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Takashi  Faculty of Medicine, Yamaguchi University, 医学部, 教授 (20026834)
YAJIMA Haruaki  Pharmaceutical Sciences, Kyoto University, 薬学部, 教授 (00025678)
TOBE Takayoshi  Faculty of Medicine, Kyoto University, 医学部, 教授 (70025641)
安達 秀樹  京都大学, 医学部, 講師 (80093178)
Project Period (FY) 1987 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
KeywordsLaser Doppler flowmetry / Ultrasonic transittime flowmeter / splanchnic circulation / blood flow in the conscious state / Prostaglandin / EGF / segmental pancreatic autotransplantation / 移植膵血流動態 / 意識下血流 / ダンピング症候群 / NewronedinU-8, U-25, -N, PeptideYY(PYY) / 臓血流 / 肝切除 / 肝再生
Research Abstract
This project was undertaken to clarify the hemodynamics in the splanchnic organs under physiological and pathophysiological conditions. Each protocol is as follows; Clarification of the hemodynamics in the portal vein, investigation on the effect of prostaglandin or EGF on splanchnic circulation, observation on the hemodynamic changes of splanchnic organs in the conscious state, establishment of blood flow measurement using laser doppler flowmetry and ultrasonic transittime flowmeter, clorification of the hemodynamics in the transplanted pancreas.