Project/Area Number |
62570954
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Chemical pharmacy
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAKAWA Koji Science University of Tokyo, Department of Pharmaceutical, Sciences, Professor, 薬学部, 教授 (80084416)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHITANI Kiyoshi Science University of Tokyo, Department of Pharmaceutical, Sciences, Assistant, 薬学部, 助手 (60089331)
SATOH Tsuyoshi Science University of Tokyo, Department of Pharmaceutical, Sciences, Lectureship, 薬学部, 講師 (20089329)
SAKAGUCHI Reiji Science University of Tokyo, Department of Pharmaceutical, Sciences, Lectureship, 薬学部, 講師
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
Keywords | Terpenes / Microbial Oxidation / alpha-Methylene-gamma-lactones / Synthesis of Marine Natural Products / Cembranes / alpha, beta-Epoxy Sulfoxides / Asymmetric Synthesis / N-Arylaziridines / テルペン類 / α-メチレン-γ-ラクトン / センブラン類 / α,β-エポキシスルホキシド / N-アリ-ルアチリジン / セスキテルン / センブラン型ジテルペン / α,βエポキシスルホキシド / 昆虫フェロモン / 分子内閉環 / 光学活性エポキシド / アシルブタジェン / アチリジン / 微生物による水酸化 / テルペノイド / α, β-エポキシスルホキシド / 分子内閉環反応 / 分子内ラジカル閉環反応 / α, β-不飽和ケトン / α-メチレンーγ-ラクトン |
Research Abstract |
1.Synthesis of the Physiological Active Terpenes. (1)Synthesis of Eudesman-alpha-methylene-6,12-olide and -8,12-olide by Intra molecular Cycization of Allylic Silylated Aldehydes. (2)Synthetic Method of alpha-Methylene-gamma-lactones Fused to Medium and Large Membered Rings by Intramolecular Cyclization of Formylated Allylhalide (3)Synthesis of Physiological Active Eremophilanes: Cinalyratol Acetate, Aristol-9-en-3-ol and Debneyol. 2.Studies on the Microbial Transformations of alpha-Santonin and 11-Dehydro- alpha-santonin. (1)Microbial Hydroxylation of Santonin by Asoeriaus niger. (2)Microbial Hydroxylation of 11- Dehydrosantonin by Asperigus niger. 3. alpha,beta-Epoxy Sulfoxides as Useful Intermediates in Organic Synthesis. (1)A Novel Synthesis of alpha-Substituted Carbonyl Compounds, alpha,beta-Unsaturated Ketones, and Esters from Carbonyl Compounds with Carbon Homologation Through alpha,beta-Epoxy Sulfoxides. (2)Magnesium Salt Induced Opening of alpha,beta-Epoxy Sulfoxides. Synthesis of alpha-Chloroketones, alpha-Alkoxyketones. (3)A Novel Synthegis of alpha-Acyl-, 3-Keto-, and Spiro-Cyclic Ethers via Ring-opening alpha,beta-Epoxy Sulfoxides by Hydroxyl Group. (4)A Novel Steroselective Synthesis of (E 1-Acylbutadienes from 1-Chloro alkyl Phenyl Sulfoxides and 4-(Phenylthio)butanal Through alpha,beta-Epoxy Sulfoxides . (5)A Novel Method Annulation Through alpha,beta- Epoxy Sulfoxides with aid of Intramolecular Radical Cyclization. (6)A Novel Synthesis of Aldols and Through the Enolates from alpha,beta-EPOXY Sulfoxides. 4.Novel Asymmetric Synthesis Using Optical Active p-Tolylsulfinyl Group as a Chiral Auxiliary. (1)A Novel Synthesis of Chiral Epoxides and Allylic Alcohols. (2)The Practical Procedure of 1-Chloro-p-tolylsulfoxides and a Novel As Asymmetric Synthesis of (+)-Disparule and (-)-trans-Disparule. (3)A Novel Synthesis of (Z)-N-Arylaziridines.