Project/Area Number |
62580058
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
家政学
Research Institution | The University of the Air, Japan. |
Principal Investigator |
YABE Akihiko Prof. of the University of the Air,Japan, 教養学部, 教授 (60017217)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWASAKI Yoshie Prof. of the Koriyama Womens' University, 家政学部, 教授 (40014659)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | 超遠心力 / 遠心力洗浄 / 洗浄における機械エネルギーの役割 / 粒子除去に対する水平分力、垂直分力の寄与 / ロータ角度 / 画像解析 / 粒子除去に対する水平分力と垂直分力の寄与 / 粒子除去力の方向性 / 角度型ロータ / 除去角度と洗浄性 / 層流洗浄 |
Research Abstract |
The object of this research has been planned to elucidate the contribution of the mechanical energy when particulate solid on a hard surface are removed in a field of centrifugal force. The force to be applied was ebjustable both in intensity and verticcal/holizontal force ratio by controlling the angle of the centrifugal force at the plate/soild interface. When vertical force component is kept constant, % particle removal increases with increasing holizontal force component. If, however, holizontal force component is kept constant at different force levels, % particle removal apparently decreases with increasing vertical( pull the particle against the solid surface) force component. These results tell that only holizontal force plays atmost effective removal of the particulate soil when the force applied parallel to the plane of the substrate. If the vertical force to the plane to push the the particle, then % removal decreases as the vertical push force increases. These fundamental and analytical survey seems helpful for the development of the detergency study.