ON ADMINISTRATION AND LERADERSHIP IN SPORTS TEAM FOR INDIVIDUALIZATION
Research Project
Project/Area Number 62580097
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 体育学
Research InstitutionNIHON UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
NAGASHIMA Masatoshi  Nihon University, Humanities and Sciences, Professor, 文理学部, 教授 (00059007)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 加藤 史夫  日本大学, 文理学部, 助教授 (00060020)
KAWAI Takashi  Nihon University, Humanities and Sciences, Professor., 文理学部, 教授 (00059411)
HIRAI Toshio  Nihon University, Humanities and Sciences, Professor., 文理学部, 教授 (40059001)
NISHINO Yasuhiro  Toyohashi Junior College, Preshool Education, Associate Professor. (60120531)
KATO Fumio  Nihon University, Humanities and Sciences, Associate Professor.
Project Period (FY) 1987 – 1988
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
KeywordsLeadership style / Situational leadership theory / individualization / SES scale(sport-team environmental scale) / Function of PLAN-DO-SEE / self or orinted / reciprocal P-D-S interactionモデル / 組織行動 / 指導の個性化 / SESスケール / PSC検査 / self-oriented / 自己教育性を重視したリーダーシップ / メンバーのコンヒデンスを高める組織構造としてのPDS因子とD因子 / メンバーの自己教育力・情報処理能力・原因帰属について / 指導の個別化・個性化について
Research Abstract
We therefore attach much importance to concepts of "function of plan-do-see and interaction" and pay attention to both members and leader developments based on "good of fit". The purpose of this study is to develop SES scale and investigate a relation SES and other scales (SPT cale, PDC test, SO scale and LEAD scale). We can summarize this study as follows:
(1) SES scale is consist of 2 factors (PDS type and PO type).
(2) PDS type is good at the control, their members are a self-oriented, Do type is poor at the control, their member are a other-oriented.
(3) Leaders of 2 types do not as it is seems to be good to their members for individualization.