Project/Area Number |
62580257
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | Science Education Institute of Osaka Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
MASUI Yukio Science Education Institute of Osaka Prefecture, 研修第一部, 部長 (80125260)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAJI Hidekazu Science Education Institute of Osaka Prefecture, 科学教育センター・研修第一部化学教室, 指導主事兼研究員 (10199680)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | Chemical Education / カリキュラム / 中・高一貫教育 / 指導内容 / 中・高一貫 |
Research Abstract |
Accoding to a course of study, in the science education, it is planned that bring up abilities and attitudes that scientific investigate things and phenomena of science through the mainly searching activity of students. In the chemistry, it is understood that the observations and experiments are the very learning. In a lower secondary school and a upper secondary school, as a result of investigation that is carried out some observations and experiments, I knew there is a difference between answer of teachers and students. The chemistry was proved the subject that thinks with understanding through the obsavations and experiments.