| Project/Area Number |
62890010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Research |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAMOTO Shigeo N.I.E.R., Dept. of Overall Planning and Co-ordination, Director, 企画調整部, 部長 (50150024)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIOKA Ryoei N.I.E.R., Center for Educational Resources Researcher, 教育情報・資料センター, 研究員 (40200951)
FUJITA Masaharu N.I.E.R., Research Department of Teaching Content Researcher, 教科教育研究部, 研究員 (10165392)
OIKAWA Akifumi N.I.E.R., Center for Educational Resources Head, 教育情報・資料センター, 室長 (30091888)
ASAKIMORI Toshiaki N.I.E.R., Center for Educational Resources Head, 教育情報・資料センター, 室長 (60150025)
SAGARA Noriaki N.I.E.R., Dept. of Overall Planning and Co-ordination, Head, 企画調整部, 室長 (90170620)
村瀬 康一郎 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 助手 (80150027)
| Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | Teaching Japanese / Databases / Personal Computers / Computer Assisted Instruction / データベース / パーソナル・コンピュータ |
| Research Abstract |
The present study has two major aims. One is to collect teaching materials in teaching Japanese as a foreign language, e.g. dictionaries, textbooks, quizzes and examinations, and to develop their databases. The other is to develop computer softwares for utilizing the databases. The main products of this project are listed as follows: 1. Development of Databases (1) Dictionary Databases ..... Vocabulary, Kanji, Stroke Order of Kanji, Usage, etc. (2) Text Databases ..... Textbook, Novel, Thesis, Script, etc. 2. Development of Softwares for Managing Databases 3. Development of Softwares for Utilizing Databases (1) Vocabulary Retrieval System (2) Kanji Retrieval System (3) Usage Retrieval System 4. Development of Learning Program (1) Kanji Program (2) Movie Program (3) Reading Program The computer assisted system mentioned above is not only for learners but also for teachers of the Japanese language.