| Project/Area Number |
63300001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | CHIBA UNIV. |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOTA Chie CHIBA UNIV. College of Arts and Sciences, Professor, 教養部, 教授 (00009359)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGATA Kenichi CHIBA UNIV. Faculty of Education, Assc. Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (20109151)
UCHIMURA Hironobu CHIBA UNIV. College of Arts and Sciences, Lect., 教養学部, 講師 (30193907)
MIYAKE Akiko CHIBA UNIV. College of Arts and Sciences, Assc. Prof., 教養学部, 助教授 (50157608)
YAMAUCHI Shohei CHIBA UNIV. College of Arts and Sciences, Assc. Prof., 教養学部, 助教授 (60092110)
TANAKA Takeo CHIBA UNIV. College of Arts and Sciences, Assc. Prof., 教養部, 助教授 (20092067)
忽那 敬三 千葉大学, 教養部, 助教授 (70192028)
| Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | URBAN LITERATURE / BAUHAUS / MODERNISM / AVANT-GARDE / CABARET-CULTURE / WEIMARER REPUBLIC / BRECHT / SCHOENBERG / 世紀転換期 / ユーゲントシュティール / 複製技術 / ダダ / ドイツ近代建築 / 田園都市 / 西欧受容 / 非合理主義 |
| Research Abstract |
1.(Berliner Literature as a symbol of urban-humanlife) Our Studies ranged extensively over many cultural phenomena in the mass-society. The counterculture in the big cities (e.g. cabarets in Berlin affected the trend of their mass-culture and was opposed to the bourgeoisie. 2.(Jung's psychology) Sciences got into the unconsciously sphere of human being. While the recognition of the natural sciences served as a stimulus to compose the new urban-cultures, the interest in irrationality that the natural sciences couldn't solve became higher and stronger. 3.(Bauhaus and modernism) The technological advances with the naturalscientific recognitions demanded new designs and functions that were needed for the new humanlife in the popularized period. The aesthetic sense was identical to the function. 4.(Kafka and Zionism) The fundamental problems of the human-mind or -spirit appeared in the avant-garde arts and was concerned subtly in the problems of Jewish. Assimilated Jewish was deprived their places to live between the anti-Jewish nationalism and Zionism. This problem was more serious in Nazism.