| Project/Area Number |
63301018
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
FUSE Tetsuji Faculty of Education, Hokkaido University, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90001776)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHNO Akira Faculty of Liberal Arts, Kouchi University, Professor, 一般教養部, 教授 (00117003)
NAKAE Yoshio Faculty of Administrative-Sociology, Fukushima University, professor, 行政社会学部, 教授 (70002615)
SAKAI Eshin Faculty of Humanities, Sapporo Gakuin University, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (80073493)
IWAKI Sadayuki Faculty of Education, Yamanashi University, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10001794)
YASUHARA Shigeru Faculty of Low, Seikei University, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (70054286)
道又 健治郎 北海道大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80000628)
| Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Re-development of regional society / Urban Enterprise / Urban (family) Household / Urban Society / Class / Culture of Urban People / Life Style / Urban District and Rulal District / 都市 / 農村 / 地域産業 / 住民生活 / コミュニティ / 地域分化 / 社会開発 |
| Research Abstract |
1-(1) The purpose of our investigation is to throw light on how to get the cultural backgrownd of re-development in Japanese urban society. If we try to hold on the change of our society by the change of class structure, we see the decreasing of the self-employed and its family, and the increasing of the working class. However, it is the small business that maintain the revitalization of urban society. And, now, the relation between capital and labor in the small business is getting ahead. The pattern of family is changing too. There is an aspect of change of culture of culture in modern Japan. 1-(2) Our targets of investigation were settled on urban enterprise and urban household. The analysis of life style-such as social reproduction process of life, social relationship, change of social consciousness, were tried on both targets. 2. Our investigation was carried out in four areas. Those are Sumida Ward in Tokyo, Obihiro City in Hokkaido, Fukushima City in Tohoku, and Kochi, City in Shikoku. We were planning to write our report, concentrating on Tokyo Survey under the limitation of budget. But we have to delay our report by some troubles of computer. We hope that everyone reads our report we will finish after three months. Also, we are planning more systematic analysis Then, our report in detail and our book will be published in 1991-1993.