| Project/Area Number |
63301022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA Eishi Aichi University of Education, Department of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50110755)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MARUYAMA Masaru Nihon Fukushi University, Department of Economics, Associate Professor, 経済学部, 助教授 (70140019)
NOHARA Hikari Nihon Fukushi University, Department of Economics, Associate Professor, 経済学部, 助教授 (40085999)
ISHIMARU Hiroshi Aichi University of Education, Department of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (00168262)
SARUTA Masaki Tyukyo University, Department of Commercial Science, Associate Professor, 商学部, 助教授 (80139980)
TAKEYA Hiroyuki Nagoya University, Agricultural Department, Assistant, 農学部, 助手 (10023491)
佐藤 圭二 中部大学, 工学部, 助教授 (90090175)
大友 信勝 日本福祉大学, 福祉学部, 助教授 (50085312)
| Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | Industrial structure / Regional structure / Life-structure / Tokai Area / Flexibility / Flexible production system / Post-Fordism / フレキニビリティ / 産業構造転換 / フレキシブル生産体制 / 自動車産業労働者 / 生活構造の変化 |
| Research Abstract |
We have done field researches on the industrial structure, the regional structure and the life-structure, and have gathered and sorted out many material on our theme for two years. Through our research, we can make clear that in 1980s changes of the industrial structure were occurred from the heavy industries to the knowledge intensive industry even in Tokai area where main industries were the automobile industry and the machine industry. These changes are connected with a shift to the flexible production system from 'Fordism'. Japanese production system are now often thought as a model of the flexible production system. But our research showed clearly that it is 'Neo-Fordism', not 'Post-Fordism'.