Project/Area Number |
63301027
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Hokusei Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIRASAWA Kyuichi Hokusei Gakuen Uni., Faculty of Literature, Prof., 文学部, 教授 (20078950)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGIOKA Naoto Hokusei Gakuen Uni., Facult of Literature, as Prof., 文学部, 助教授 (10113573)
HOSOI Youko Touyou Uni., Faculty of Sociology, Prof., 社会学部, 教授 (80073633)
SASAMORI Hideo Hokkaido Toukai Uni., Faculty of International Culture, Prof., 国際文化学部, 教授 (30000540)
OHASHI Kaoru Meiji Gakuin Uni., Faculty of Sociology, Prof., 社会学部, 教授 (90062067)
OSHI Hiritsugu Hokusei Gakuen Uni., Faculty of Literature, Prof., 文学部, 教授 (30078943)
相場 幸子 北星学園大学, 文学部, 教授 (80118116)
Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | Social Pathology / Norm Consciousness / Dysfunction of Living / Family Pathology / Personal Pathology / 生活機能障害問題 |
Research Abstract |
We summarized the result of our research for social pathology for 3 years. 1. Research : (1) Case study in the social pathology of whose who didn't go to school, or who were juvenile delinquent in the fatherless families in Momigidai Danchi where low income families gathered. (2) Interview-study on the present status of the household of single elderly persons 5 years after. (3) The research of Alcoholic dependent patients' club, which promotes to stop drinking. 2. Analyzing the Data of social pathology at Sapporo city's administration statistics and the survey of the attitude on the social pathology in Sapporo citizens. 3. Meeting to discuss, and reporting the summarize of our research.