| Project/Area Number |
63301030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Meijigakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
HANEDA Arata Meijigakuin University Department of Sociology Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (20062101)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHASHI Junichi Ryutsukeizai University Department of Sociology Tutor, 社会学部, 専任講帥 (50213830)
NAGAHAMA Kazuo Doho University Department of Sociology Assistant Professor, 社会学部, 助教授 (20189153)
GODA Kunio Kantogakuin University Department of Literature Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (30148027)
NAKAIZUMI Akira Nihon University Department of Literature and Physical Science Assistant Profess, 文理学部, 助教授 (70096866)
NAITO Tatsumi Yamagata University Department of General Education Professor, 教養部, 教授 (00064098)
水谷 史男 明治学院大学, 社会学部, 専任講師 (90157503)
| Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | traditional handicraft / pottery / potters / 現代化 / 産地構造 / 伝統意識 |
| Research Abstract |
1. There are the stagnation of number of Kamamoto (pottery-manager) and the increment of number of Togei-sakka (pottery artist). 2. Kamamoto do employ the Kama-shokunin (pottery-worker) in the pottery production, and Togei-sakka make pottery them-selves. 3. Kamamoto do sell pottery to wholesale dealer, and Togei-sakka do sell pottery to consumers and sell in a private exhibition. 4. Raw materials of pottery are supplied by the co-operation and the enterprise in local pottery community, and Kamamoto and Togei-sakka can acquire freely the national-wide raw materials. 5. Potters make pottery by the electrical potter's wheel, and in the big Kamamoto, too model by the automatic machine. 6. Kiln was changed from noborigama-kiln to gas-kiln, electric-kiln, oil-kiln that could do automatic control.