| Project/Area Number |
63304056
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Laboratory medicine
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIINA Shinーichi Tokyo Medical and Dental University, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (40013867)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OOBA Yasuhiro Kinki University, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (00122028)
USUI Toshiaki Nagasaki University, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (90032127)
NOSE Yoshiaki Kyushyu University, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (20038920)
KAWAI Tadashi Jichi Medical University, Professor, 教授 (60048957)
HAIHARA Shigekoto Tokyo University. Professor, 医学部, 教授 (30010234)
屋形 稔 新潟大学, 医学部, 教授 (20018352)
宮地 隆興 山口大学, 医学部, 教授 (60034906)
| Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Standard File Format / Optical Card / General Medical Care / Diabetes Clinic / Software / 記録フォ-マット / 光カード / レーザーカード / 情報フォーマット / 記録フォーマット |
| Research Abstract |
On 28 May 1989, the first meeting of the coーoperative research group was held to discuss the characteristics of optical cards and the type of basic information to be recorded on them. As a result, version 1 of the file format recorded on the optical card for use in a diabetes clinic was produced. On 30 September 1989, the second meeting was held, for modification of version 1 of the file format to version 2. Then, the software was produced and tested. On 28 July 1989, the third meeting was held, and version 3 of the file format was developed as a modification of version 2. On 23 February 1990, at the fourth meeting, the availability of the file format of version 4 was discussed, and the format for general medical care and its software were demonstrated. Finally, in 1990, the standard file format of the optical card for use in general medical care was produced by the coーoperative research group.