| Project/Area Number |
63400001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
SEKIYA Kouiti Hirosaki Univ. Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (90003623)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAKEYA Makoto Hirosaki Univ. Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (30020142)
TANNO Tadasi Hirosaki Univ. Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (30092266)
NANJYO Hirotada Hirosaki Univ. Associate Prof., 理学部, 助教授 (00106840)
SATO Seiiti Hirosaki Univ. Prof., 医療技術・短期大学部, 教授 (80003325)
BOKURA Kenji Hirosaki Univ. Associate Prof., 農学部, 助教授 (10003427)
沢田 信一 弘前大学, 理学部, 助教授 (70106839)
松原 邦明 弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30003289)
| Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | Snow / Amenity / Snow Disaster / Snow blizzard / Energy / Population Distribution / Snow Counterplan / 積雪寒冷地 / 降積雪特性 / 雪ダム / 無散水消雪 / エネルギー効率 / 生活コスト |
| Research Abstract |
We started to discuss about the amenity in snow country on the base of 'the paradigm of limitedness'. 'The paradigm of limitedness' means that amenity can realized on the harmony with natural environment, not on the conquest of the nature. We've researched below. 1. K.Bokura caluated 'snow disaster index' in Aomori pref, and in the northern part of Japan. 2. S.Sato established a forecast method of snow blizzard, by which we can predict the probability of the occurrence of snow blizzard from ground in Tsugaru area. 3. H.Nanjio et al. discuss generally on the amenity from energy point of view. They found best method of melting snow by experiment. 4. T.Tanno and Y.Goto explained the population distribution from both macro and micro point of view, made clear that the decrease of population in snow country wasn't caused by snow. 5. K.Matubara discussed on the snow counterplan of local government. 6. S.Tanaka proposed that we should estimate the mediate sphere between public and private sphere for the resolution of snow problem. 7. We proposed that we should establish our lifestyle and value system which was unique to snow country.