A General Study on the Formation of Bingo Industrial, Cultural, Informational Linked Metropolitan Area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 63400008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 広領域
Research InstitutionFukuyama University
Principal Investigator
ASHIKAGA Sueo  Fukuyama Univ., Economics, 経済学部付属人間科学研究センター, 教授・センター長 (20026686)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Takehiko  Fukuyama Univ., Engineering, 工学部, 教授 (50046710)
MIWA Toshihide  Fukuyama Univ., Engineering, 工学部, 教授 (50157707)
KATAOKA Toshirou  Fukuyama Univ., Economics, 経済学部, 教授 (40102404)
OKUMURA Akikazu  Fukuyama Univ., General Edu., 教養部, 教授 (20122492)
NOUNO Takayuki  Fukuyama Univ., General Edu., 教養部, 教授 (20033780)
鷹村 権  福山大学, 教養部, 教授 (40101414)
Project Period (FY) 1988 – 1989
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
KeywordsMetropolitan Area / Integral of Area / Water Quality / Stone and Landscape / Aging of Society / Animate Resources / 福山市民の買物行動 / 芦田川の水質 / 固定資産税 / 山陽自動車道福山西インタ-チェンジ / 人口の高齢化と老人対策 / 道路交通量の予測 / アユとマスの養殖 / 福山市の買物行動 / 芦田川の河川景観 / 因島周辺の海洋微生物 / 福山市の建築景観 / 福山市の財政構造 / 備後地域の情報化 / 山陽自動車道インターチェンジ / 備後の地域活性化事業
Research Abstract
Main results obtained by Sub-theme 1. Animate resources and regional development : Research proposed following two possibilities. (1) Raising of the fry of sardines on a land and industrial process basis. (2) Taking up sweetfish and trout as fish species possible to be raised, a test-cultivating result being added.
2. Research in the condition of integralformation of the Bingo Industrial, Cultural, Informational Linked Metropolitan Area (the Binzo Metropolitan Area) : (1) A regional comparison of the shopping behavior of citizens of Fukuyama City. (2)The proposal of how to promote industry to the recession stricken Mukaishima Cho for her shipbuilding industry. (3) The tax revenue structure of the city depending upon heavy-thick- long-large type of industry. (4)The actual state of informationalization in the Bingo metropolitan Area.
3. Formation of Transportation network and area development :The nucleus of the regional integration of the Bingo Metropolitan Area depends on the construction of the area network of roads. In relation to this subject following research has made. (1) The resident's attitudes in the surrounding area of Fukuyama West interchange of Sanyo Freeway. (2)A new prediction system against the traffic jam of National Highway Route 2.
4. Aging population and its measures.
5. Environmental dynamics and conservation :(1) Water quality of Ashida, the mother river of Bingo. (2) A proposal about the future consolidation of River Ashida. (3) The kinds of stone used in the urban buildings in Fukuyama City.