Research on the Actual Condition of Hired Labor Introduction Method and Labor Management.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 63450093
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
WADA Teruo  University of Tokyo Dept. Agriculture Prof., 農学部, 教授 (60011847)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AKIYAMA Kunihiro  Japan Veterinary and Livestock College. assistant prof., 獣医蓄産学部, 講師 (20167852)
SAITO Kiyoshi  University of Tokyo Dept. Agriculture associate prof., 農学部, 助手 (80202076)
YAGI Hironri  University of Tokyo Dept. Agriculture assistant Prof., 農学部, 助教授 (00183666)
木村 伸男  千葉県農業試験場, 経営部, 室長
Project Period (FY) 1988 – 1990
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
KeywordsEmployed workers farm / Hired Labor at agriculture / Hired Labor introduction / Labor management / Large scale farm / Legal person at agriculture / 雇用型経営 / 雇用労働力調達 / 法人経営 / 農業年雇 / 農業臨時雇用 / 雇用労働力斡旋 / 農家以外の事業体 / 企業形態の転換 / 農業法人化
Research Abstract
The aim of this study is that analyze of labor introduction method and actual condition of labor management at employed workers farm. First study year. We try to statistical analysis of labor supply and introduction by using agriculture sensus. The result of this analysis, we notice new movement of farms which depend on employed workers.
Scond study year, we research on the actual condition of these farms. It's object is large scale vegetables farm, rice farm of legal person etc..
Third study rear, we continue research. And additional, we try to analyze employed workers farm in california.
The result of these studies we get new ideas understand for development of hired labor introduction farm.