| Project/Area Number |
63450094
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
家政学
| Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
NISIMURA Ichiro Nara Women's Univ., Dep. of Home Economic Professor., 家政学部, 教授 (30043186)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIKITA Yohko Nara Women's Univ., Dep. of Home Economics, Associate Professor., 家政学部, 助教授 (90031674)
| Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Specialization of Housing Manager / Housing Management of Council Housing / Care Taker / Housing Area Manager / Wood Preservation / Housing Maintenance / Service life of a House (durable years) / Role of the Tenants Association on Housing Management / 公営住宅の管理システム / 専任管理人 / 公営住居管理における自治会役割 / 住宅の耐用年数 / 住宅の点検 / 住宅のメイテナンス / 公営住宅管理システム / 現地管理事務所住宅管理 / 府営住宅と都営住宅の管理比較 / マネ-ジメント・コ-ポラティブ / プライオリティ・エステ-ト・プロジェクト / 住宅管理の分担関係 / 住宅管理と住宅耐用年数 / 住居管理関連職能 / 千里ニュータウン / 木部管理 / 材料的配慮と構造的配慮 / Housing Management / 日英比較 |
| Research Abstract |
This study could be divided into two parts, (1) the existing conditions and specialization of the public Housing Managers and (2) the wood preservation and the durable years of the house. According to the research (1), the public housing managers are not always the specialists of the housing management, the tenants associations should play the role of the housing managers on the spot and so the specialist called Housing Area Manager something like that should be introduced. The results of the researches (2) are as follows : A small regional difference in the method of preservation could be recognized, such as an iron oxide red (Beniga-ra) in Kyoto district and a lacquer (Urushi) in the area along Japan Sea applied to the exteriors and interiors of houses, respectively. However nowadays chemicals are mainly applied on wood for exteriors almost everywhere. For daily maintenance for interiors a rice bran has been used to polish without regional and historical differences. According to another research, although the daily maintenance can be taken care of by oneself, the specialists is needed both for "Painting for the wooden and the iron parts" and for "Cleaning the drainpipes". The inspection of houses by the specialists is desired and even paid for, in 18 percent. Many people used to requires as a durable year 50 year of their own houses.