Total Investigation of the Curriculum of Educational Information Science in the Faculty of Teacher Training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 63450099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 科学教育(含教育工学)
Research InstitutionTOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
SHIMANUKI Atushi  Tokyo Gakugei University, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30004328)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHINDO Shigeru  Tokyo Gakugei University, Lecturer, 教育学部, 講師 (90134767)
OKAMOTO Toshio  Tokyo Gakugei University, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (60125094)
SHIMOJO Takashi  Tokyo Gakugei University, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50014767)
YOKOYAMA Setuo  Tokyo Gakugei University, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20090532)
榊原 雄太郎  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90014753)
河井 芳文  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20014714)
Project Period (FY) 1988 – 1989
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
KeywordsInformation / Curriculum / Education / Teacher training / Educational Information science / 教員養成学部 / 教員情報科学 / 情報教育
Research Abstract
On the basis of the last academic year's study, we developed a curriciulum of the "Educational Information Science" for university students of second, third and forth Years courses. We tested our curriculum for the students of the second year by performing practical course to students measuring the educational information science at Tokyo Gakugei University. We planed the contents of course prepared for the third year's students, which are "Information Measurement Theory", "Information physics", "System Planning", "Theory of Course System", "Development of Instructional Materials", "Caluculational Geometry", "Numerical Analysis", "Theory of Man-Machine System", "Information Network Theory". We planed also the contents of course for the forth year's students, which are "Information Psychology", "Theory of Prediction and Foresting", "Metric Environment Science", "Theory of Subject Matter Structure", "Theory of System Description", "Educational Information Theory". These courses are examined by all member of the research group on the aspect whether the students have enough readiness to receive the courses, whether these courses contain overlapping or contrary contents.
In this way, We make the structure of the "Educational Information Science" and we published our research result concerning the university curriculum of the educational information science as a research report.