| Project/Area Number |
63450100
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
| Research Institution | AICHI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
KUROKAWA Kenichi AICHI UNIV. OF EDUCATION, EDUCATION, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (50033189)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GOUYA Tosiaki AICHI UNIV. OF EDUCATION, EDUCATION, As. Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (90109372)
MURAOKA Masumi AICHI UNIV. OF EDUCATION, EDUCATION, As. Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (20024101)
KITUTA Kouyoh AICHI UNIV. OF EDUCATION, EDUCATION, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (20024010)
NAKAMURA Yosiko AICHI UNIV. OF EDUCATION, EDUCATION, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (00109373)
SIBATA Rokuji AICHI UNIV. OF EDUCATION, EDUCATION, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (20023997)
高橋 超 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80033554)
| Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1989
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
| Keywords | skill / development / wood work / exercises / rhythmic movement / sport performance / recognition / teaching method / 記憶画 / リズム感覚 / 連続跳び / 社会的有能性 / スポーツパフォーマンス / 加工動作 / 図がき |
| Research Abstract |
The transition, the properties and the teaching methods for the skill development of children were examined by the measurement of the abilities of the exercises, the performance, the rhythmic movement and the working techniques. The results were as follows. In the fields of the exercises and performance, the basic regulation ability was uncompleted until three years old, and became completed at the age of five. The compositive regulation ability made remarkable progress at age of seven to twelve. The rhythmic movements were related to the ability of the musical perspective. The rhythmic movement was relevant to the development of the regulation ability of the exercises. In the field of working techniques, children could sharpen pencil at the age of seven to eight. However, they could not drive in a nail accurately by using a hammer until eleven years old. Children over thirteen years old could use the plane and the chisel. The result suggest that the development of the skills in childhood is closely related to the development of recognition. Some teaching methods for the use of tools were shown.