Project/Area Number |
63460026
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
固体物性
Research Institution | Institute of Physics, University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
NAGASAWA Hiroshi Inst. of Physics, Univ. of Tsukuba, Prof., 物理学系, 教授 (90013482)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKADA Satoshi Inst. of Physics, Univ. of Tsukuba, Prof., 物理学系, 教授 (10015779)
Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1989
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
Keywords | Vanadium Oxide Conductor / Magnetic Resonance / Cavity perturbation method / Bipolaron / Excitonic Superconductor / two dimensional triangular lattice / Oxide having spinel structure / Metal-Insulator Transition / 空胴振動法 / バイポ-ラロ-ン / (マイクロ波)空胴摂動法 / 酸化物セラミックス導体 / 2次元バナジュウム酸化物導体 |
Research Abstract |
l.New Device of Detection of Phase Transition Phenomena by Microwave. The high sensitive cavity perturbation method with the use of 9 GHz microwave was devised. By using this method, the lower critical field Hc_1 of superconductor Bi-Sr-Ca-Cu-O system was found to be larger than the reported value when magnetic is applied within 2 dimensional plane. 2. Search for the New Superconductivity in Vanadium Oxide Ceramics. (i) Quasi-one-Dimensional System Cu_<2+x>V_4O_<11> System: as a candidate for the Excitonic Superconductivity Pb_xV_2O_5, Tl_<0.5>V_2O_5 system: trial for Bose condensation of Bipolarons. (II) 2 Dimensional system s -system SrV_3O_7 system: depsilon conductor Cu_5V_2O_<10-delta> system: dgamma conductor LiMO_2 system: 2 dimensional triangular lattice system (III) 3 Dimensional system spinel structure: Li_xZn_<1-x>V_2O_4, Li_<1+x>Ti_<2-x>O_4 new golden bronze: CuVO_3