Project/Area Number |
63460127
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
電子通信系統工学
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
HORIUCHI Kazuo Waseda Univ., School of Science and Engineering, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (90063403)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMURA Kiyotaka Gunma Univ., Faculty of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (30182603)
OISHI Shin'ichi Waseda Univ., School of Science and Engineering, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (20139512)
MATSUMOTO Takashi Waseda Univ., School of Science and Engineering, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (80063767)
KAWASE Takehiko Waseda Univ., School of Science and Engineering, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (60063690)
Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | Nonlinear Dynamics / Modeling / Non-Deterministic Operator / Homotopy Method / Bifurcation of Nonlinear Circuit / Separability of Nonlinear Mapping / Bond Graph / Nonlinear Circuit / 分岐理論 / 誤差制御 / 非線形回路 / 非決定性作用素論 / 非線形システム / 新フェ-ルセ-フ原理 / 間欠性カオス / 電子回路のカオス / 直方体分割 / 大域的数値解析技法 / 新フェイルセーフ原理 / パラメータ依存性 / 無限次元ホモトピー法 / 直方体分割-手法 |
Research Abstract |
This scientific research has been done during the period from May, 1988 to March 1981. The purpose of the research is to do systematic research on modeling and performance analysis of nonliear dynamic systems. The following are main results obtained by the research : 1. Analysis of Fluctuation of Nonlinear Dynamic Systems and Studies on Infinite Dimensional Homotopy Method A number of properties have been clarified on response of fluctuations to nonlinear systems by developing a theory of non-deterministic operators. Moreover, an infinite dimensional homotopy method has been established for numerically analyzing nonlinear systems including infinite dimensional systems. 2. Local and Global Bifurcation Phenomena of Nonlinear Circuits A number of properties have been clarified on the global bifurcation phenomena in nonlinear circuits analysis. Moreover, a number of interesting bifurcation phenomena have been observed by computer simulations and circuit experiments. 3. Numerical Method of Nonlinear Dynamic Systems An efficient algorithm has been developed for caluculating solutions of nonlinear circuits, nonlinear programming, channels, and all solutions of a certain class of nonlinear equations. 4. Modelig of Dynamical Systems and Its Application By using concept of the bond graph an automatic modeling method is presented for a class of dynamical systems. Based on this, an efficient modeling and a numerical integral method have been established for analyzing flexible multibody dynamics.