| Project/Area Number |
63460211
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
農業土木
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
KURODA Hisao (1990) Ibaraki Univ., Faculty if AGR., Assistant Professor, 農学部, 助手 (20205256)
田渕 俊雄 (1988-1989) 茨城大学, 農学部, 教授 (00011833)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAMURA Yoshichika Ibaraki Univ., Faculty of Agr., Professor, 農学部, 教授 (20007678)
TABUCHI Toshio Univ. of Tokyo, Faculty of Agr., Professor, 農学部, 教授 (30041833)
黒田 久雄 茨城大学, 農学部, 助手 (20205256)
久保田 治夫 茨城大学, 農学部, 教授 (50007655)
| Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Nitrogen / Catchment area / Irrigation / Algae / Eutrophication / Forest / Agriculture / 流出負荷 / アオコ(藻類) / 窒素流出 / 流出解析 / 硝酸熊窒素 / プランクトン / 溶在酸素 / 農業水利施設 |
| Research Abstract |
This research project consists of two parts, first is nitrogen outflow from the catchment area and second is self-water purification in a irrigation system. 1. Nitrogen outflow from the catchment area Discharge and nitrogen concentrations of the stream were measured in six hours interval for one year in the forest area and the agricultural area. Nitrogen outflow load from the forest aera was 6.8Kg/ha and that from the agricultural aera was 35.6Kg/ha. The values corresponds to the amount of nitrogen in the field applied by chemical fertilizer. Self-water purification in a irrigation system The changes in bule-algae and the water quality in the flow system through a pipeline in a irrigation system were investigated. The values of SS, Chl-a, pH, DO, COD and Org. N decreased in the water flow process. It is clear that water bloom was decreased.