Project/Area Number |
63470009
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
構造化学
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Jiro Nagoya University, Faculty of Science, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (70022514)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Chizuko Nagoya University, Faculty of Science, Assistant Professor, 理学部, 助手 (80188309)
SHIMIZU Masaaki Nagoya University, Faculty of Science, Assistant Professor, 理学部, 助手 (10154303)
Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1989
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
Keywords | Single crystal spectroscopy / Exciton / Cuprate superconductor / Organic conducting crystal / Charge resonance state / 單結晶分光 / 単結晶の分光 / 高温超伝導 |
Research Abstract |
Spectral study of the reflectance of single crystats is very important to find the dielectric function of the crystal for wide energy range. Microspectrophotometers which are capable of infrared and far infrared measurements are constructed and are used for experiments. The charge resonace state occurs in the atomic species of same electron configuration such as O^- --O^<2->. WE PRESENTED ASSIGNMENTS OF ELECTRONIC transition of cuprate supercondutors and some charge transfer type organic salts and complexes.