Project/Area Number |
63470032
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
分析・地球化学
Research Institution | HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KUMAMARU Takahiro (1989) Faculty of Science, Department of Chemistry, Professor, Hiroshima, Univ., 理学部, 教授 (50033816)
山本 学 (1988) 広島大学, 理学部, 助教授 (40033922)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIWARA Terufumi Faculty of Science, Department of Chemistry, Assistant Professor, Hiroshima, Uni, 理学部, 助手 (80127703)
OKAMOTO Yasuaki Faculty of Science, Department of Chemistry, Assistant Professor, Hiroshima, Uni, 理学部, 助手 (40213988)
熊丸 尚宏 広島大学, 理学部, 教授 (50033816)
Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1989
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
Keywords | ICP-AES / Chemiluminescence / Ion chromatography / Reversed micelles / Hydride generation / Tungsten boat furnace / ICP-MS / Water / oil / water emulsions / メタル炉 / ICP発光分析 / ICP質量分析 / W@O@W型乳化液膜 / 発光スペクトル分析法 / 分離 / イオンクロマトグラフィー / 溶媒抽出法 / オンライン / フローインジェクション法 |
Research Abstract |
1) A sensitive and selective method for the determination of cobalt by ion chromatographic separation and chemiluminescence detection was established. 2) Generation of chemiluminescence upon reaction of iodine with luminol in reversed micelles and its analytical applicability was studied. 3) A new sensitive and selective method for the determination of phosphate by phosphine generation and gas-phase chemiluminescence with ozone was established. 4) A new method for the determination of beryllium was established by flow injection- or suction- flow/solvent extraction followed by inductively coupled plasma atomic emission spectrometry (ICP-AES). 5) A sensitive and selective method for germanium determination by hydride generation ICP-AES coupled with flow injection. 6) A versatile sample introduction system with a tungsten boat furnace for the ICP-AES of vanadium and titanium in steel was proposed. 7) ICP mass spectrometry coupled with hydride generation technique' was applied for the determination of isotope ratio of antimony and lead. 8) A high enrichment method for the determination of ultra-trace levels of cobalt by liquid-liquid extraction using water/oil/water emulsions as liquid surfactant membranes.