Project/Area Number |
63520027
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
社会法学(労働法,社会保障法,経済法等)
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Hideo Kanazawa Univversity Faculty of law Professor, 法学部, 教授 (40114011)
Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1989
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1991)
Keywords | Plan of Medical Services / Right of Health / Policy of Medical Services / Medical Services / Underpopulating / Population Aging / 医療 / 福祉 / 住民 / 健康 / 地域医療 / 保健医療計画 / 住民の健康状態 / 住民医療要求 / 尾口村 / 珠洲市 / 石川県 |
Research Abstract |
We researched the condition of provisions of medical and welfare services in underpopulated and highly aged district, Hioki, Suzu city, Isikawa Prefecture. There are not a hospital and people can't reserve any welfare services. As a result We find that the people who are aged, sicked or handicapped can't live in underpopulated district. So they go to hospital in Kanazawa, the biggest city in Isikawa, or move into their children's house. We call this phenomenon an another underpopulating. We will study this phenomenon from various points of view.