Project/Area Number |
63580062
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
家政学
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUNO Hiroyuki Kyoto Prefectural University, Faculty of Living Science, Associated Professor., 生活科学部, 助教授 (70117977)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UENO Katuyo Kyoto Prefectural University, Faculty of Living Science, Associated Professor., 生活科学部, 助教授 (90046508)
KIKUZAWA Yasuo Hyougo Educational Univ. Faculty of Living and Health, Professor, 生活健康系, 教授 (80033702)
Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | Bedridden Elderly / Housing Countermeasures / Housing Improvement / Home Welfare / Home Care / Handicapped Elderly / Aging Society / Elderly Housing / 高齢者・障害者 / 地域 / リハビリ / バリアフリ- / 生活の空間的範囲 / 空間的範囲の狭まり / 自立生活の維持 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, the housing countermeasures for protecting the elderly to become bedridden are considered. The following results are obtained, 1. "on the requirement conditions" and "on the system and network" to promote housing improvement for the home care. 2. On the roles of public health nurses in housing improvement for the home care 3. On housing environment factors in the process of elderly becoming bedridden.