Development of Courseware Design Support System for CAI Science Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 63580223
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 科学教育(含教育工学)
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
SHINOHARA Fumihiko  Tokyo Gakugei University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor., 教育学部, 助教授 (00113035)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMURA Suteo  Naruto University of Teacher Education, Faculty of School Education, Professor., 学校教育学部, 教授 (90000059)
INOUE Mitsuhiro  Tokyo Gakugei University, Center for Educational Technology, Associate Professor, 附属教育工学センター, 助教授 (60016491)
Project Period (FY) 1988 – 1989
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
KeywordsCAI / Authoring System / Knowledge Representation / Science Education / Junior Secondary School / In-Service Education / Data-base / 科学教育 / 科学的思考 / 中学校理科教育 / 授業研究 / システム開発 / 発見学習
Research Abstract
The Utilization of CAI system in science education is not only for individualized instruction or the education for aptitude but also for development of learners' own scientific world, utilizing computer information processing and knowledge processing. Therefore development and evaluation of authoring system are big problems to be solved, identifying the facts that author creates instruction.
Based on the results from former year ( 1988 ), this year the authors focused on : (1) Revision of data-base of main questioning. (2) Completion of design model for knowledge representation and knowledge data-base in the courseware Electric Current , and (3) Utilization and evaluation were processed in Junior Secondary School at Chiyoda District, gathering two types of teachers.