On Assisted Study System for Electro Instolmental by Personal Computer
Research Project
Project/Area Number 63580231
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 科学教育(含教育工学)
Research InstitutionKOBE UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
MASUMI Kazuyoshi  Kobe University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90031088)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAKUTANI Shunji  Kobe University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20030570)
Project Period (FY) 1988 – 1989
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
KeywordsSemiconductor Sensor / Information basis / Video / Interface / Analog-digtal converter / Instrument of power / Operational amplifier / Transistor / 水位計測 / 半導体センサー / パーソナルコンピュータ / 電子計測 / 温度制御
Research Abstract
1. On assisted study system for electro instrumental circuits has been obtained by using video systems and personal computer. By using the digital video teroper picture computer, videomultiply color collector, video selector, kanji video titular, color video television, 8mm video, the students have learned interested and efficient invisual application for instrumental method and personal computer. This system serve to provide on study for the electronics of technical education and basical personal computer.
2. The learning for operational amplifier, and analog digital transformation gotten easy by computer simulation. To using PC9801 and FM-7(FM-MEW7) for personal computer, the interface circuits have been discriminated about analog voltage with 16 channels. The basic characteristics for hardware and software of electronic circuits may exist though more advanced study.
3. The characteristics of operational amplifier, diode or transistor were semi automated by the instrumental circuits and personal computer. This semi automatic instrument be obtained by changing the input voltage. The students were clear and accurate for the means. Moreover, insturmatasion of magnetoflax density, temperature, humidity, water-revel, illumination distance, preesur or angle were developed for simply easuring method. These method was desired to examine of the physical properties.
4. The self examples for instrumental method of student has been evaluated by understanding or creation. Therefore, the instrumental method are obtained by varias sensor in life. Concerning to application for personal computer of information education, the students measurement by using varias the instrumental method. The students will be understand, it is then of interest to evaluate the instrumental method for creation and science.