地盤との相互作用における長大土木精造物の耐震設計法の確立と基準化に関する研究
Research Project
Project/Area Number 63850104
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B).
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 土木構造
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
TAKMIYA Hirokazu  Okayama University, Civil Eng. , Professor, 工学部, 教授 (10026156)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田蔵 隆  清水建設(株)技術研究所, 主任研究員
CHIBA Toshiaki  Fukuyama University, Civil Engin . Assoc. Prof., 土木工学科, 助教授 (80061563)
HARADA Takanori  Miyazaki University, Civil Engin . Assoc. Prof., 土木工学科, 助教授 (70136802)
KONAGAI Kazuo  Tokyo University, Industrial Technical Research Institute, Assoc. Prof., 助教授 (50126471)
SATO Tadanobu  Kyoto Univ. Disaster Prevention Research Institute. Assoc. Prof., 助教授 (00027294)
角谷 務  日本道路公団, 東京第一建設局・松田工事事務所, 工事長
広瀬 壮一  岡山大学, 工学部, 助手 (00156712)
Project Period (FY) 1988 – 1990
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
KeywordsSite topography / Group piles / Embedded rigi foundation / Soil-structure interaction / Frequency response / Time history response / Soil nonliearity / Dynamic response analysis / 剛体埋め込み基礎 / 動的応答解析 / 剛体埋込み基礎 / 群杭 / サブストラクチャ解析 / 地盤インピ-ダンス / 離散化手法 / 杭頭インピ-ダンス / グリ-ン関数 / 地盤と構造物の動的相互作用 / 表層地盤 / 波動伝播 / 有限要素法 / 境界要素法 / 地盤インピーダンス関数 / 基礎有効入力動 / 剛体ケーソン / 群杭基礎 / 地盤の非線形特性
Research Abstract
Topographical study of the construction site is made to investigate the seismic wave amplification in 2 dimensional sense. The frequency domain analysis, the time domain analysis and their hybrid approach have been employed. The parameter used are the incident wave types, angle of incidence, topography, aspect ratio between wide and depth of the soil deposits. Analysis is conducted for representative nondimensional frequency. The Green function involved for the BEM analysis is developed for the concentrated as well as uniform distributed forces. The Fourier transform method needs the wave number integration for the inverse transform. This is performed by the Gauss quadrature and by the modified Clenshaw-Cirtis method. The time domain analysis used the Cgniad-de Hoop method for the analytical solution for a full plane.
Group pile foundations are constructed on soft soils to support superstructures. The present analysis took deliberate consideration for the pile soil pile interaction. The … More substructure method is used to advantage, splitting the soil and piles. The soil analysis is performed by use of the thin layer method. The pile analysis is made from the mass discrete system and the mass distributed system. The investigation is focused the pile head impedance function. The simulation is carried out for a single pile loading test. The investigation for rigid buried foundation is also executed.
The soil in strong ground motion attains high strains, indicating heavily nonlinear behavior with drift of the base line for the nonperiodic nature of seismic input. Assuming certain stress-strain relationship, response computation are made for the 1-dimensional and the 2-dimensional models by the direct step-by-step integration scheme and the equivalent method. The results are compared for the time histories and the response spectra. The difference of modeling and the characteristic of nonlinearity are clarified.
Those findings and results are effectively introduced for the analysis of extended structures. Less