Experimental Study on Development and Utilization of Organic - Complex Materials Contained Hokuriku Shell Fossil and Diatomaceous Earth (Diatomite)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 63860010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B).
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 土壌・肥料
Research InstitutionAgricultural College of Ishikawa Prefecture
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA Kazuhisa  Ishikawa Agricultural College. full-time Lecturer, 講師 (10070848)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAGAWA Yoshikatsu  Nanao Agricultural Improvement diffuse station. Technologist, 技師
SHIMAZAKI Fujo  Fuji Adiabatic Industry Ltd. Factory in Chief, 工場長
INABA Tamotsu  Toyama Prefecture University College division. Assistant Professor, 助教授 (80089002)
小林 一行  長野県須坂中央青果市場, 営農指導課長
塚本 稔  伊藤鐡商店K. K, 食品工場, 課長
宮本 正規  石川県工業試験場, 化学食品部, 専門研究員
伊藤 嘉  伊藤鐵商店, 食品工場, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 1988 – 1990
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywordsorganic complex material / shell fossil / diatomite / organic fertilizer / quality of harvest crop / 品質(ひんしつ) / リンゴ / タバコ / おかち堆肥 / 有機複合体 / 堆肥 / おから、エノキ残渣 / もみがら
Research Abstract
Organic complex materials mixed food waste and Hokuriku shell fossil or diatomite in various ratios was produced and these qualities was studied for organic fertilizer, Organic complex materials mixed food waste and shell fossil in the approximate proportion 1 : 9 was best goods. But these complex materials was inferior to food waste only compost in ripeness. Slight difference in ripeness of compost is not a serious problem at field. It is rather important to application method and applied amount. Organic complex materials contained diatomite was most slowly fertilizer response, Soil on the spot field applied these materials was generally improved in physical and chemical property. But there are cases that growth and quality of harvest crop etc, was not reformed in proportion to soil improvement. Study on application method of organic complex materials should be proceeded further on the spot.